TTC Group
Hadley Park
TF1 6QJ Hadley
Shropshire England
Phone:
01952 607187
Fax:
0845 270 4381
Phone:
0845 270 4363
Phone:
0845 270 4380
Phone:
0330 024 1805
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
SKYE LEGACY TOPCO PLC
Reg. office address
TTC GROUP, HADLEY PARK, TF1 6QJ, HADLEY, Shropshire
Company Number
06510922
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
TTC GROUP PLC
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
21 Feb 2008
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

TTC Group provides interactive and highly commended training courses for everyone from individuals to the corporate sector. We are appointed by the Department for Transport & the Department of Environment (Northern Ireland) to deliver a programme approved by the Secretary of State. TTC is the UK’s largest provider of this scheme. In 2006 delivering 3 day courses for over 10, 000 convicted drink drivers which equates to over 180, 000 training hours, delivered at over 100 venues.


Company description
The TTC Group are the UK's leading learning and development company working with public and private sector clients to improve personal and professional knowledge, accountability and responsibility. TTC's capabilities and services are driven by the needs of today's business and the wider social aims to improve health and well-being.
TTC are appointed by the Department for Transport ISO 9001ISO 9001 Quality Management (Certified by BSI) ISO 18001Occupational Health and Safety Management ISO 27001Information & Security Management ISO 14001Environmental Management Investors in PeopleGold
Keywords:
Property Management, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Education, Drink Driver Education Courses, Drive Training Programmes, Road Driver Education, Seat Belt Course, Speed Awareness Courses
TTC Group is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for TTC Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 25 HEDINGHAM ROAD
    TF1 6ZT  Leegomery
  2. TTC GROUP, HADLEY PARK
    TF1 6QF  Leegomery
  3. Brookfield House, 20, Trench Road
    TF2 6NX  Trench
  4. Hortonwood 35
    TF1 7FR  Telford
  5. 23 SAXON COURT
    TF1 6YN  Telford
  6. 11 Ashford Close
    TF1 5LH  Telford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies